Vikings News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 02 – Sep 08


Sep
03

Boys Varsity Tennis at Brownell-Talbot High School

Brownell-Talbot
4:00 pm | Koch Tennis Center

Sep
03

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Brownell-Talbot High School

Brownell-Talbot
4:00 pm | Koch Tennis Center

Sep
03

Girls Reserve Volleyball Reserve at Ashland-Greenwood High School

Ashland-Greenwood
5:00 pm | Ashland-Greenwood High School

Sep
03

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Millard South High School

Millard South
5:00 pm | Waverly High School

Sep
03

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Ashland-Greenwood High School

Ashland-Greenwood
6:00 pm | Ashland-Greenwood High School

Sep
03

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Plattsmouth High School

Plattsmouth
6:30 pm | Plattsmouth High School

Sep
03

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Ashland-Greenwood High School

Ashland-Greenwood
7:00 pm | Ashland-Greenwood High School

Sep
04

Girls Varsity Golf at York High School

Invitational @ York Country Club
9:00 am  

Sep
05

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Mount Michael Benedictine
4:00 pm | Mount Michael High School

Sep
05

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

Mount Michael Benedictine
4:00 pm | Waverly High School

Sep
05

Boys Varsity Cross Country at Beatrice High School

Meet @ Beatrice High School
4:30 pm | Beatrice High School

Sep
05

Girls Varsity Cross Country at Beatrice High School

Meet @ Beatrice High School
4:30 pm | Beatrice High School

Sep
05

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Elkhorn High School

Elkhorn
6:00 pm | Elkhorn High School

Sep
05

Boys Freshman Football vs. Gretna High School

Gretna
6:30 pm | Waverly High School

Sep
06

Boys Varsity Football at Bennington High School

Bennington
7:00 pm | Bennington High School

Sep
07

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Ashland-Greenwood, Crete, Wahoo

Ashland-Greenwood, Crete, Wahoo
9:00 am | Lawson Park

Sep
07

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Beatrice High School

Beatrice
9:00 am | Beatrice High School

Sep
07

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at

Tournament @ Woods Tennis Center
9:00 am