Vikings News · Track @ Raymond Central


Raymond Central High School Track Invitational Thursday May 6th, 2021

TEAMS: Ashland-Greenwood, Boys Town (girls), Fairbury, Lincoln Christian, Lincoln Piux X (JV), Norris (JV/Reserve), North Bend Central, Waverly (JV/Reserve), Raymond Central

DATE:  Thursday May 6th, 2021, 1:00pm

ADMISSIONS:  $4 Students, $5 Adults.  School staff passes accepted.

ORDER OF EVENTS:  Field Events – 1:00 p.m. (Pole Vault will take place @ Malcolm starting at 11:00am)

Running Events – 3:00 p.m.

Live results:

https://timerhub.com/get_web_index.php?page=blacksquirrelresults.com/LIVE/21RaymondCentralHS/

CONCESSIONS:  Available throughout the meet

 

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

Pole Vault – Girls, then Boys *@ Malcolm* 11:00am

Field Events: 1:00 pm (Worker assignments)

Shot Put: Girls, then Boys (Northeast Corner outside of Track) (GIRLS – RC, BOYS – North Bend)

Discus: Boys, then Girls (Practice Field Southeast of the Track) (BOYS – Norris, GIRLS – Waverly)
High Jump: Girls, then Boys (North End of Track) (GIRLS – RC, BOYS – Pius X)
Long Jump: Boys, then Girls (South Runway, West Pit) (BOYS – RC, GIRLS – Ashland-Greenwood)

Triple Jump: Girls, then Boys (North Runway, East Pit) (GIRLS – Linc Christian, BOYS – Fairbury)


Running Events 3:00pm

3200 M. RELAY GIRLS FINALS
3200 M. RELAY BOYS FINALS
100 M. HIGH HURDLES GIRLS PRELIMINARIES
110 M. HIGH HURDLES BOYS PRELIMINARIES
100 M. DASH GIRLS PRELIMINARIES
100 M. DASH BOYS PRELIMINARIES
400 M. DASH GIRLS FINALS
400 M. DASH BOYS FINALS
3200 M. RUN GIRLS FINALS
3200 M. RUN BOYS FINALS
200 M. DASH GIRLS PRELIMINARIES
200 M. DASH BOYS PRELIMINARIES

 

Recognition of senior track athletes

 

EVENT FINALS (approx. 5:30pm):           STARTING TIME (after a 30 minute break)

100 M. HIGH HURDLES GIRLS FINALS
110 M. HIGH HURDLES BOYS FINALS
100 M. DASH GIRLS FINALS
100 M. DASH BOYS FINALS
800 M. RUN GIRLS FINALS
800 M. RUN BOYS FINALS
300 M. LOW HURDLES GIRLS FINALS
300 M. INT. HURDLES BOYS FINALS
200 M. DASH GIRLS FINALS
200 M. DASH BOYS FINALS
1600 M. RUN GIRLS FINALS
1600 M. RUN BOYS FINALS
400 M. RELAY GIRLS FINALS
400 M. RELAY BOYS FINALS
1600 M. RELAY GIRLS FINALS
1600 M. RELAY BOYS FINALS